Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Parma Heights 5840 Queens Hwy.
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$269,900 USD

5840 Queens Hwy.
Parma Heights, Ohio 44130
USA
105.906 m2 :: 1,140 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha :: 0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,548.4
Tax: 2,950 USD
Chris DePiero
CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.
5581 Ridge Road,
Parma, 44129, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Move In Ready Brick Bungalow!! Fully Updated With Fresh Paint And LVT Flooring!! Fireplace In The Living Room!! Updated Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, And White Solid Wood Cabinets!! Full Bath On First Floor Remodeled!! Spacious Dormer Bedroom Upstairs With New Carpet!! Finished rec Room In The Basement With A Second Newer Bath!! Patio In Private, Fenced Rear Yard!! Excellent Location Close To Schools, Big Creek Parkway, Interstates And Shopping!! Wont Last!!

Features:

  • Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Construction: Brick
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Property Features: Patio
  • Outdoor Space Description: Patio
  • Utilities: City water, City sewer
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Gas
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Basement and Foundation: Full basement
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Description: Detached garage

Location: