NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$4,000 USD
5762 Newcomb Court
Fontana, California 92336
USA
Fontana, California 92336
USA
278.05 m2 ::
2,993 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 630 m2 ::
6,782 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 14.39
Remarks:
Beautiful North Fontana property is ready to move in .Located in the highly desirable Citrus Heights gated community, this home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, approximately 3,000 SF of living space!. The home offers a formal sitting and dining room, as well as an open-concept kitchen that flows into the family room. You'll love the large kitchen island and cozy fireplace. You'll also find a bedroom and full bathroom on the main floor. Upstairs, you will find the spacious master suite with a large master bath with dual vanities, a separate tub and shower, and a very spacious walk-in closet. Four more spacious bedrooms and two additional full bathrooms. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs as well. Close to shopping centers and with easy access to the 15 freeway, this home is everything you’ve been looking for.! Fontana Unified School District . Tenant responsible for all utilities as well as gardening.
Features:
- Year Built: 2005
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
5762 Newcomb Court, Fontana, California 92336, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Citrus Realty
The Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached located at 5762 Newcomb Court, Fontana, California 92336, USA is currently for rent. 5762 Newcomb Court, Fontana, California 92336, USA is listed for $4,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,993 sqft. If the property located at 5762 Newcomb Court, Fontana, California 92336, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Fontana.