NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
5762 County Road 191
Bellevue, Ohio 44811
USA
Bellevue, Ohio 44811
USA
169.914 m2 ::
1,829 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.481 ha ::
3.66 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,912.67
Tax: 2,269 USD
Remarks:
Serene living is calling at this renovated country retreat! Situated on over 3.5 acres, this sprawling property is equipped with a 20x20 detached garage, a 24x32 outbuilding built in 2018 (with electric, LED lights, work bench, & a 12' ceiling), a stocked pond with a deck, dock + a stone waterfall, mature trees, &fresh landscaping! Still need more storage? The oversized 2 car attached garage has you covered! One story convenience & tasteful updates can be found throughout the interior & exterior of the home. The front deck with a NEW railing & freshly painted front door welcomes you into the spacious open concept living/dining area boasting all NEW paint + flooring, NEW lighting, & a cozy gas fireplace. Off the living room is a built-in bar with a NEW mini fridge, & access to the covered back porch with a NEW fan & NEW outdoor carpet - ideal for entertaining & admiring the peaceful pond. Back inside, you'll also find a large mudroomthat leads to the attached garage, & has NEW LVP flooring, a NEW electric baseboard, & fresh paint/trim. The living/dining area flows to the inviting kitchen; full of character with wood beams, ample solid cabinetry, NEW lighting, flooring, + faucet, & all appliances included (fridge - 8 y/o, NEW dishwasher, & NEW range). Through the kitchen are 3 generous sized bedrooms - all with NEW paint & carpet, as well as a fully redone bathroom featuring a NEW double sink vanity, tile, paint + flooring. Other updates include NEW AC coils + blower installed in August 2025, some newer windows, NEW GFCI outlets, NEW sump pump, NEW sewer line, NEW carbon monoxide + smoke detectors, inspection + repairs done on house roof, gutter guards, & more! This country gem is priced to sell with the perfect blend of practicality & quiet comfort!