SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$208,000 USD
555 Vallombrosa 86
Chic, California 95926
USA
Chic, California 95926
USA
65.216 m2 ::
702 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,189.31
Remarks:
Great opportunity for a great unit looking toward Bidwell Park. Kitchen and bathroom have been remodeled with stone tile. Great room with fireplace and balcony. This quiet unit is located on the second story offering a bright open feel. It is close to the pool, Spa, and clubhouse. This is an air space unit, owners are responsible for the sheet rock in plus window glass, HVAC and your electrical. The HOA covers all exterior maintenance including water, Water heater and hot water, sewer, and trash and that adds up! This is luxury living central to everything by bike or walking for a low cost. Don't miss this great unit check it out today.
Features:
- Year Built: 1973
Location:
555 Vallombrosa 86, Chic, California 95926, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 555 Vallombrosa 86, Chic, California 95926, USA is currently for sale. 555 Vallombrosa 86, Chic, California 95926, USA is listed for $208,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 702 sqft. If the property located at 555 Vallombrosa 86, Chic, California 95926, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chic.