NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$249,900 USD
550 Tecumseh Drive
Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165
USA
Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165
USA
104.048 m2 ::
1,120 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,401.7
Remarks:
Welcome Home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a convenient split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. The thoughtful details throughout the home truly stand out. The kitchen showcases beautiful shiplap accents, update light fixture and a farmhouse sink, creating the perfect blend of style and warmth. You’ll also love the custom coat rack and the spacious family room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom features a gorgeous wood accent wall that adds character and charm. The ensuite is right off the master and leads into a spacious closet. The 2 other bedrooms have walk in clothes and share a spacious bathroom as well. Step outside to enjoy the quiet backyard complete with a deck, perfect for grilling and outdoor gatherings. Don't delay - schedule your appointment today to see this beautiful home!
Call Emily Jones 502-552-8333 or Jeremy Jones 502-553-4701
Call Emily Jones 502-552-8333 or Jeremy Jones 502-553-4701
Features:
- Year Built: 2006
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
Location:
550 Tecumseh Drive, Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Advantage Plus
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 550 Tecumseh Drive, Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165, USA is currently for sale. 550 Tecumseh Drive, Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165, USA is listed for $249,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,120 sqft. If the property located at 550 Tecumseh Drive, Shepherdsville, Kentucky 40165, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Kentucky Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Shepherdsville.