SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$669,900 USD
546 North Place
Redlands, California 92373
USA
Redlands, California 92373
USA
165.548 m2 ::
1,782 sqft
4 bedrooms
3/4 bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.077 ha ::
0.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,046.43
Remarks:
Welcome to 546 North Place Redlands 92373: Charming, move-in ready bungalow offering approximately 1,800 sq ft of well-appointed living space. Freshly painted with new carpet, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends classic character with thoughtful updates. The entry opens to a spacious living room featuring laminate flooring and plantation shutters, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen showcases custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (including refrigerator), and a garden window. An indoor laundry area with washer and dryer adds convenience. The hall bath features a walk-in shower, while the guest half-bath includes a granite vanity. All four bedrooms offer mirrored wardrobe doors, with an oversized fourth bedroom featuring a custom-designed closet. Additional highlights include abundant hallway storage, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and a flexible family/dining area with fireplace and wet bar—ideal for entertaining. Step outside to enjoy a covered patio and deck overlooking a private in-ground pool, surrounded by block wall and wrought iron fencing. Additional upgrades include a Generac whole-house generator, newer HVAC system, and upgraded 200-amp electrical panel. A large storage room replaces the garage, with ample driveway parking available. Ideally located within walking distance to local favorites and just minutes from downtown Redlands, including shopping, dining, and community attractions.
Features:
- Year Built: 1953