SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$290,000 USD
542 EAGLE LANDING BOULEVARD
Winter Haven, Florida 33880
USA
Winter Haven, Florida 33880
USA
120.027 m2 ::
1,292 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.053 ha ::
0.13 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,416.05
Tax: 3,061 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to the Eagle Landing community in Winter Haven, FL. This well-maintained single-family home is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner(s). The open-floor concept creates a comfortable flow throughout the main living areas, while the split floor plan provides added privacy for the primary bedroom and bath with spacious walk-in closet. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. Additional conveniences include a laundry room, two car garage and low HOA dues, making this home an affordable and practical choice. Experience the charm of small-town living while enjoying the growth and expansion happening throughout Winter Haven. Conveniently located just minutes from Legoland, shopping, dining, and entertainment, and centrally positioned between Tampa and Orlando for easy travel in either direction. Solar panels will be paid off at closing, providing the new owner with the benefit of low electricity bills. The spacious backyard offers room to relax or entertain.
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-16T12:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-16T14:30:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":"Welcome to this move-in ready single-family home in the Eagle Lake Community. The home features an open-floor with a split floor plan provides added privacy for the main bedroom and bath with spacious walk-in closet. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, offering both style and functionality. Additional features include laundry room, 2 car garage and low HOA dues. Enjoy small-town charm amid Winter Haven's ongoing growth."}