Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Gays Mills 54098 Rounds Rd
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$270,000 USD

54098 Rounds Rd
Gays Mills, Wisconsin 54631
USA
172.237 m2 :: 1,854 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.413 ha :: 1.02 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,567.56
Tax: 2,399 USD
Dean Tainter
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
742 South Main Street,
Viroqua, 54665, United States
Phone: 6086378882

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Delightful Country Ranch Home along a hard surface dead end ridge road near Mt. Sterling on just over 1 acre. This well maintained 4 BR (2 non conform.) rural home with an attached 2 car garage and full mostly finished walkout basement has had numerous updates, comes with all appliances, and has a newer furnace (18 mo.). A patio door opens onto a large rear deck off the kitchen/dining area that is ultra private and overlooks acres of woods beyond. The garage is 26x26 and a 16x10 yard shed with roll up door and cement floor is out back. Just down the road is a 125 +/- acre wooded conservancy acreage with trails that is open to public access. Here you are also just minutes from the Mississippi River.

Features:

  • Style: 1 Level Ranch

Location:

54098 Rounds Rd, Gays Mills, Wisconsin 54631, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 54098 Rounds Rd, Gays Mills, Wisconsin 54631, USA is currently for sale. 54098 Rounds Rd, Gays Mills, Wisconsin 54631, USA is listed for $270,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,854 sqft. If the property located at 54098 Rounds Rd, Gays Mills, Wisconsin 54631, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Gays Mills.