NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$369,900 USD
53242 County Road 43
Middlebury, Indiana 46540
USA
Middlebury, Indiana 46540
USA
195.74 m2 ::
2,107 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,889.69
Tax: 1,762 USD
Remarks:
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath quad-level home offering over 2,100 square feet of comfortable living space with channel access to peaceful Hunter Lake. Located in the Middlebury Community Schools district, this property combines a quiet rural setting and lake access with thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include newer siding and windows, remodeled bathrooms, and updated flooring with a blend of newer and refinished hardwood. The walk-out lower level features a spacious family room complete with a bar, fireplace, and surround sound system, with direct access to the water. Enjoy outdoor living from the back deck overlooking the serene setting. Additional highlights include abundant storage space, functional quad-level layout, and scenic channel frontage offering easy access to the lake.
Features:
- Year Built: 1970
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Full basement
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
53242 County Road 43, Middlebury, Indiana 46540, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 53242 County Road 43, Middlebury, Indiana 46540, USA is currently for sale. 53242 County Road 43, Middlebury, Indiana 46540, USA is listed for $369,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,107 sqft. If the property located at 53242 County Road 43, Middlebury, Indiana 46540, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Middlebury.