NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$380,000 USD
53167 Meadowgrass Lane
South Bend, Indiana 46628
USA
South Bend, Indiana 46628
USA
189.516 m2 ::
2,040 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,005.04
Tax: 3,808.22 USD
Remarks:
Beautiful 2-story home located in a highly desirable neighborhood featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. The open-concept layout offers a huge kitchen with abundant cabinet space, a large center island, and plenty of room for entertaining. The main-level master suite provides comfort and convenience, highlighted by a newly updated master bath shower. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard and open deck perfect for gatherings or relaxing evenings. The unfinished basement includes egress windows and is already plumbed for an additional bathroom, offering endless possibilities for future living space. Additional updates include newer windows, new AC, and a garage service door. This well-maintained home combines space, functionality, and opportunity in an excellent location.
Features:
- Year Built: 2006
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Utilities: City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Level
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 3
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
53167 Meadowgrass Lane, South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 53167 Meadowgrass Lane, South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA is currently for sale. 53167 Meadowgrass Lane, South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA is listed for $380,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,040 sqft. If the property located at 53167 Meadowgrass Lane, South Bend, Indiana 46628, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in South Bend.