Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Broadview Heights 521 Tollis Parkway , 288
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$114,000 USD

521 Tollis Parkway , 288
Broadview Heights, Ohio 44147
USA
65.587 m2 :: 706 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,738.08
Tax: 1,365 USD
Robert Gold
CENTURY 21 Premiere Properties
31100 Pinetree Road #125,
Pepper Pike, 44124, United States
Phone: 4405616116

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Experience the ultimate in maintenance-free, one-floor living. This beautifully updated one bedroom one bath condo offers a fresh and modern atmosphere, boasting brand-new LVT flooring and a crisp coat of paint throughout. The open, airy layout provides a spacious retreat, while the building itself adds a layer of effortless convenience with a welcoming lobby, secure first-floor mailroom, and an elevator for easy access.
Life here extends beyond your front door; the second floor features a community party room and shared laundry facilities. Beyond the unit, you are perfectly situated to enjoy everything Broadview Heights offers, from its top-rated community center and lush local parks to premier shopping and dining. Located just off Broadview Road, you are only minutes from major freeway access, putting the vibrant energy of Downtown Cleveland within easy reach. Enjoy a quick commute to world-class dining, professional sports, and the theater district while still coming home to the quiet, suburban comfort of a community known for its safety and local charm.