NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$415,000 USD
509 Westcliff Drive
Euless, Texas 76040
USA
Euless, Texas 76040
USA
234.48 m2 ::
2,524 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.109 ha ::
0.27 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,769.82
Tax: 6,162 USD
Remarks:
A truly unique multi-level retreat offering space, character, and exceptional entertaining potential! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features 2,524 sqft of versatile living space situated on an oversized gated lot, expansive extended deck that seamlessly connects the second-floor kitchen and living area, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow for entertaining, family gatherings, or relaxing evenings overlooking the huge private backyard. The multi-level layout adds architectural interest and flexibility, offering distinct spaces for living, hosting, and everyday comfort.The property blends timeless charm with functional living in an unbeatable central location.
Features:
- Year Built: 1964
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Wilshire
Location:
509 Westcliff Drive, Euless, Texas 76040, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 509 Westcliff Drive, Euless, Texas 76040, USA is currently for sale. 509 Westcliff Drive, Euless, Texas 76040, USA is listed for $415,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,524 sqft. If the property located at 509 Westcliff Drive, Euless, Texas 76040, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Euless.