Homes For Sale: USA California Banning 5025 Vintage Circle
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$434,900 USD

5025 Vintage Circle
Banning, California 92220
USA
156.351 m2 :: 1,683 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.089 ha :: 0.22 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,781.48
Martha Peck
CENTURY 21 Sun Lakes Realty
300 South Highland Springs Ave Suite 2K,
Banning, 92220, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Trillion located in the desirable 55+ gated community called Sun Lakes Country Club. Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a spacious and inviting great room layout, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. A versatile den/office provides the ideal space for working from home, hobbies, or additional guest accommodations. The primary suite features a generously sized closet and a well-appointed en-suite bath, creating a comfortable private retreat. The guest bedroom features a walk-in closet and private bath allowing your guest added comfort. Enjoy scenic mountain views of San Gorgonio and San Jacinto from both the front and backyard, adding a peaceful backdrop to everyday living. The property backs to an upslope greenbelt maintained by the HOA, offering added privacy and low-maintenance outdoor enjoyment. An attached 2-car garage adds convenience, ample storage, and easy access into this divine home. Beautiful landscaping enhances the home’s curb appeal and overall charm. An attached 2-car garage adds convenience, ample storage, and easy access. Experience comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings in this exceptional community setting. Sun Lakes Country Club, a vibrant 55+ community featuring true resort-style amenities. Affordable retirement living at its finest.