Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Chicago 5019 N Kostner Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$670,000 USD

5019 N Kostner Avenue
Chicago, Illinois 60630
USA
356.457 m2 :: 3,837 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,879.55
Tax: 10,019 USD
Tu Nguyen
CENTURY 21 Circle
3372 W. Devon,
Lincolnwood, 60712, United States
Phone: 7739649788

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming and Spacious North Mayfair Brick Bungalow A rare oversized bungalow with 8 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 3,800 sq. ft. of living space, located directly across from Palmer Elementary School. With three fully finished levels and thoughtful updates throughout, this move-in ready home is perfect for large or multi-generational families. Recent Updates: New roof, windows, living & dining room flooring, kitchen, AC, and water heater (2024) Two bathrooms updated in 2017 Step inside to a bright, open living room with new flooring and lots of natural light. The main level features a formal dining room, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, two bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry room. The second floor offers four generously sized bedrooms and another full bath-ideal for family, guests, or work-from-home space. The fully finished basement includes two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a spacious rec room, second laundry area, and plenty of storage-perfect for in-laws, guests, or rental potential. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, a concrete patio great for entertaining, and a two-car detached garage. All located on a quiet, tree-lined street with easy access to I-90/94, bus station, parks, shopping, and dining. This is a truly spacious, updated, and versatile home in the heart of North Mayfair-schedule your private tour today!