Homes For Sale: USA Indiana Fort Wayne 5005 S Harrison Street
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$249,900 USD

5005 S Harrison Street
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46807
USA
191.374 m2 :: 2,060 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha :: 0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,305.78
Tax: 1,801 USD
Kevin Gerbers
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
2928 E. Dupont Rd.,
Fort Wayne, 46825, United States
Phone: 2606025546

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home featuring a finished basement and a spacious detached garage. Master en suite with walk in closet! Enjoy a fully fenced yard‹”perfect for outdoor living, pets, or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, Bishop Luers High School, the River greenway, and Foster Park. Nestled on a quiet street in a friendly neighborhood. Kitchen and laundry appliances are included, making this home move-in ready!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Description: Detached garage

Location:

5005 S Harrison Street, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46807, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5005 S Harrison Street, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46807, USA is currently for sale. 5005 S Harrison Street, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46807, USA is listed for $249,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,060 sqft. If the property located at 5005 S Harrison Street, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46807, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.