NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$320,000 USD
50 N Middlesex Road
CARLISLE, Pennsylvania 17013
USA
CARLISLE, Pennsylvania 17013
USA
156.072 m2 ::
1,680 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.166 ha ::
0.41 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,050.27
Tax: 2,991 USD
Remarks:
Don’t miss this beautiful home filled with charm and character in the Cumberland Valley School District. Homes with this much timeless character don’t come along every day. Lovingly maintained, this three-bedroom, two-full-bath home features beautiful hardwood floors, stunning woodwork, wide base moldings, pocket doors, and classic details throughout. A lovely front porch welcomes you into the home. The large updated kitchen offers a beautiful backsplash, abundant cabinet space, a terrific island, and a gas cooktop — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The separate formal dining room and inviting family room provide comfortable gathering spaces filled with warmth and character. The main floor also includes a spacious office that could easily be used as an additional bedroom, along with a convenient mudroom/laundry area and a full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, and a large walk-in closet located right off the primary bedroom, offering excellent storage potential. A full bath with tub/shower serves the upper level. Additional storage space can be found in both the basement and attic. Outside, you’ll love the terrific backyard with plenty of room to play, garden, relax, or entertain on the deck. There is also a shed providing additional outdoor storage. Open your windows at night and unwind to the peaceful sound of the nearby LeTort Falls as you drift off to sleep. The Falls flow into the Conodoguinet Creek, which offers opportunities for fishing and kayaking. With charm, location, and convenience, this home truly has so much to offer — close to restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and all major amenities. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours.