NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,999,000 USD
5 Claremont Street
Worcester, Massachusetts 01610
USA
Worcester, Massachusetts 01610
USA
970.805 m2 ::
10,450 sqft
17 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.06 m2 ::
0.68 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 2,059.05
Remarks:
The Claremont House is a landmark 11,000+ sq ft Grand Victorian on a rare double corner lot in the Clark University district. Award-winning and fully restored, it offers 30 rooms, 17 bedrooms, 2 kitchens, 4 baths, and striking architectural features including timeless woodwork, stained-glass windows, multiple fireplaces, and a dramatic stained-glass mural. Currently a licensed luxury lodging house with excellent rental history and sought after by graduate and international students. The first floor includes impressive commercial office space. Landscaped .68-acre lot with parking for approx. 20 vehicles. Delivered fully furnished with laundry, security, and upgraded wireless systems. Ideal for student housing, offices, group residence, boutique commercial use, or a grand single-family conversion. A rare Worcester asset with exceptional presence and flexibility.
Features:
- Year Built: 1896
- Floors: Hardwood
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Lot Description: Corner Lot, Fenced
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Full basement
Location:
5 Claremont Street, Worcester, Massachusetts 01610, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 5 Claremont Street, Worcester, Massachusetts 01610, USA is currently for sale. 5 Claremont Street, Worcester, Massachusetts 01610, USA is listed for $1,999,000 USD. This property has 17 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 10,450 sqft. If the property located at 5 Claremont Street, Worcester, Massachusetts 01610, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Worcester.