Homes For Sale: USA Vermont Barton 493 Wheeler Mountain Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$150,000 USD

493 Wheeler Mountain Road
Barton, Vermont 05822
USA
43.106 m2 :: 464 sqft
1 bedroom
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 10.967 ha :: 27.10 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,479.71
Tax: 1,924 USD
Lyell Reed
CENTURY 21 Farm & Forest
34 Up North Drive,
Derby, 05829, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

A GATED GETAWAY!! Escape to a woodsy wonderland—LOTS of woods, in fact, 27.1 acres of them! With cliffs and erratic's galore, this place is a nature lover's playground. Reach the peak for a peek at Crystal Lake and the valley (a little tree trimming might be required for full effect). Snuggled next to State land, privacy is its middle name with endless space to explore. The camp? Cute as can be, featuring a kitchen and a unique outdoor tub/shower combo. Bunks are built right in for your snooze pleasure. Go off-grid with solar and wind power at your command. Fancy a hike? Head to the summits of Wheeler Mountain and Moose Mountain right from your doorstep!

Features:

  • Rooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Roofing: Metal

Location:

493 Wheeler Mountain Road, Barton, Vermont 05822, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Farm & Forest

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 493 Wheeler Mountain Road, Barton, Vermont 05822, USA is currently for sale. 493 Wheeler Mountain Road, Barton, Vermont 05822, USA is listed for $150,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom and 464 sqft. If the property located at 493 Wheeler Mountain Road, Barton, Vermont 05822, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Vermont Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Barton.