SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$199,999 USD
4696 Shalers Drive
Columbus, Ohio 43228
USA
Columbus, Ohio 43228
USA
118.912 m2 ::
1,280 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.008 ha ::
0.02 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,681.85
Tax: 1,678 USD
Remarks:
Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in a quiet community in the southwest area of Columbus, within the South Western City School District. This move in ready home features numerous recent updates, including all new appliances (approximately 6 months old). functional floor plan offers comfortable living and dining space with ample natural light. Conveniently situated with easy access to major freeways, providing a quick commute to downtown and surrounding areas. Close proximity to shopping, dining, churches and neighborhood parks/playgrounds. Great opportunity for owner-occupants seeking a low-maintenance property in a desirable and convenient location.
Features:
- Year Built: 1999
- Building age: 21-30 years old
Location:
4696 Shalers Drive, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 4696 Shalers Drive, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA is currently for sale. 4696 Shalers Drive, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA is listed for $199,999 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,280 sqft. If the property located at 4696 Shalers Drive, Columbus, Ohio 43228, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Columbus.