NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,580,000 USD
46479 Evergreen Lane
Cleveland, Minnesota 56017
USA
Cleveland, Minnesota 56017
USA
418.05 m2 ::
4,500 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.567 ha ::
1.40 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,779.33
Tax: 10,621.44 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to your private lakeside sanctuary on West Lake Jefferson ‹” where timeless architecture meets unforgettable lake living. Nestled on a spectacular point lot with sweeping water views in every direction, this custom-designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home was crafted to feel both luxurious and inviting. From the moment you enter, the eye is drawn straight through the home to the sparkling lake beyond. Rich wood ceilings, dramatic stone fireplaces, heated floors, and expansive windows create warmth and elegance throughout. The home was designed for gathering ‹” from the gourmet kitchen and oversized entertaining spaces to the incredible walkout lower level and lakeside patios. Outside, enjoy multiple beach areas, beautiful shoreline, boathouses, and breathtaking sunsets. A heated upper 3-car garage and lower 4-car garage/workshop provide unmatched flexibility for vehicles, toys, hobbies, or storage. This is more than a lake home ‹” it's a legacy property designed for making memories year-round.
Features:
- Year Built: 2001
- Location: Waterfront, On Lake Front
- Waterfront: Lake
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding, Stone
- Recreational Features: Barbeque
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Trash Compactor, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Fireplace, Garage
- Interior Description: Wet Bar, Walkin Closets
- Floors: Hardwood
- Security Features: Security System
- Utilities: Well, City sewer, Public Sewer