SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$215,000 USD
4639 Tell Road SW
Atlanta, Georgia 30331
USA
Atlanta, Georgia 30331
USA
109.157 m2 ::
1,175 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.105 ha ::
0.26 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,969.57
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and style. Nestled in a quiet Atlanta neighborhood, this charming four-sided brick residence features a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The updated kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the expansive private backyard offers the ideal setting for weekend gatherings or relaxing evenings under the stars. With fresh curb appeal and timeless character, this home is truly move-in ready. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major highways, you'll enjoy easy access to everything Atlanta has to offer. Don't miss your opportunity to own in one of Atlanta's established neighborhoods—schedule your tour today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1965
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic tank
- Lot Description: Fenced
Location:
4639 Tell Road SW, Atlanta, Georgia 30331, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Results
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4639 Tell Road SW, Atlanta, Georgia 30331, USA is currently for sale. 4639 Tell Road SW, Atlanta, Georgia 30331, USA is listed for $215,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,175 sqft. If the property located at 4639 Tell Road SW, Atlanta, Georgia 30331, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Atlanta.