Homes For Sale: USA Florida Melbourne 4628 Chastain Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$705,000 USD

4628 Chastain Drive
Melbourne, Florida 32940
USA
263.279 m2 :: 2,834 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.105 ha :: 0.26 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,677.68
Tax: 7,763 USD
Esther Platt
CENTURY 21 Lighthouse Realty
8195 N. Wickham Road Suite 200,
Melbourne, 32940, United States
Phone: 3212414700

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this beautifully maintained former model home located in a desirable gated community, offering privacy, elegance, and breathtaking water views with no rear neighbors. This spacious screened-in pool home features soaring 12-foot ceilings throughout, creating a bright and luxurious atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home offers 4 bedrooms with a split floor plan, 3 full bathrooms, formal living and dining rooms, and an expansive family room overlooking the serene water views. The oversized eat-in kitchen features an island, abundant cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living spaces. Enjoy Florida living year-round with a heated saltwater pool, speaker system throughout, built-in office area, laundry room, oversized 3-car garage, newer A/C, newer sprinkler well, water softener for the entire home, and a 2019 roof. This exceptional property has been meticulously maintained and truly stands out.