Homes For Sale: USA Alaska Fairbanks 4581 DRAKE STREET
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$479,000 USD

4581 DRAKE STREET
Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
USA
163.132 m2 :: 1,756 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha :: 0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,936.17
Tax: 4,876.92 USD
Kelli Powers
CENTURY 21 Gold Rush
320 N. Santa Claus Lane,
North Pole, 99705, United States
Phone: 9074522100

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautiful 3-bed, 2.5-bath home in the University West Subdivision! Located near UAF, Wood River Elementary, and well-established bike paths in a quiet neighborhood! This home has been meticulously cared for, with so many high end upgrades throughout. You'll notice Kahrs engineered wood flooring, fresh carpet and paint, premium cabinetry, all new doors and trim, the list goes on and on. The flowing layout on the first level is perfect for entertaining, with an open living room, kitchen, and dining room that opens to the large patio into the backyard. Off the kitchen is a bonus room used as an office with plenty of built-ins ready for use. The spacious bedrooms are located upstairs with an amazing primary bedroom with a large ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. On top of the 2-stall attached garage is a big shed in the backyard for extra storage. Other significant upgrades include a new roof and a natural gas boiler installed in 2022. This home is turnkey and ready for its next loving owners. Schedule your showing today!