Homes For Sale: USA Maine Portland 451 Summit Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$499,000 USD

451 Summit Street
Portland, Maine 04103
USA
132.661 m2 :: 1,428 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.287 ha :: 0.71 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,761.34
Elizabeth Ames
CENTURY 21 North East
1137 Main Street,
Sanford, 04073, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Opportunity awaits! Nestled on nearly 3/4 of an acre in Portland's North Deering neighborhood, this classic Cape has been cared for by the same family for decades and offers a wonderful opportunity for its next owner. A roomy two car garage with extra storage and generous outdoor acreage are a rare find in Portland. Inside, the home features a spacious first-floor living room filled with natural light, a formal dining room, and a kitchen with a pass-through butcher block counter overlooking the dining area. The first floor also includes a bedroom and full bathroom. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms and a half bathroom.The walkout basement provides additional space with daylight windows and room for recreation, hobbies, or entertaining. The basement also includes a workshop area with a utility sink. Launch your kayak or paddleboard less than a mile from your new home at the Presumpscot River Preserve boat launch. While the home may benefit from cosmetic updates, it has been lovingly cared for and there have been larger recent improvements including the furnace, hot water heater, paved driveway and an outdoor faucet offering added value, convenience and peace of mind.