Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Cumberland 4502 Clover Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$249,500 USD

4502 Clover Road
Cumberland, Ohio 43732
USA
130.432 m2 :: 1,404 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.023 ha :: 5.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,912.82
Tax: 1,914 USD
Cyndi Layton
CENTURY 21 Frank Frye Real Estate
65 East Church Street,
Newark, 43055, United States
Phone: 740-403-4470

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Escape into a peaceful setting with this 5 acre retreat like property featuring a well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch with 2 Car Attached garage. Spacious open concept kitchen, living room and large dining room offering flexibility for casual seating by the fire place and office space. Outside you have scenic, peaceful living, perfect for a hobby farm with horses or livestock or simply enjoying times spent surrounded by nature. Perfect combination of coziness and nature. Added bonus is it is only 16 minutes from The Wilds. Contingent upon seller finding suitable housing. Mineral rights do not convey.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building age: 31-40 years old

Location:

4502 Clover Road, Cumberland, Ohio 43732, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Frank Frye Real Estate

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4502 Clover Road, Cumberland, Ohio 43732, USA is currently for sale. 4502 Clover Road, Cumberland, Ohio 43732, USA is listed for $249,500 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,404 sqft. If the property located at 4502 Clover Road, Cumberland, Ohio 43732, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cumberland.