Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Granite City 4500 Walter Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$150,000 USD

4500 Walter Avenue
Granite City, Illinois 62040
USA
152.077 m2 :: 1,637 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.182 ha :: 0.45 acres
Sale price per sqm: 986.31
Tax: 2,717 USD
Sherry Macko
CENTURY 21 Bailey & Co.
2301 Pontoon Road,
Granite City, 62040, United States
Phone: 6189312121

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Stunning renovated home, waiting for the new owners to pack there packs and move in. This home is so spacious, with 3, bedrooms, 2 full bathroom , 1 car attached garage. Home has went through extensive renovations, bathroom have been updated, flooring, vanity, light fixtures, flooring. Primary area of home ,new flooring, and freshly painted. Kitchen has had new flooring, new counter-top, new kitchen cabinets, new plumbing. Yard is fenced in and 1 car garage has a 1 car storage area, with a large workbench area. Home has brand new furnace, central air, water heater.

Features:

  • Rooms: 12
  • storage
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Property Features: Separate Laundry room
  • Heating System: Forced Air