Homes For Sale: USA Illinois Aurora 450 Michigan Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$279,000 USD

450 Michigan Avenue
Aurora, Illinois 60506
USA
115.196 m2 :: 1,240 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,421.88
Tax: 6,120.88 USD
Peter Dominguez
CENTURY 21 Circle
1999 W. Galena Blvd.,
Aurora, 60506, United States
Phone: 6302353774

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Show & Tell Time...We'll show you this 2BR, 1-bath West Side all Brick ranch style home with its huge living room with beautiful picture window... to your private wonderful oasis of a back yard or what ever you decide to turn it into...endless possibilities...furnace is less than 3 yrs as well as water heater...roof replaced approximately 12 yrs ago...attached garage...plus lots of extra off street parking...fantastic location close to schools, stores, parks, I-88...Buy Today Move in Tomorrow...Now it's your turn...call today.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1959
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Location:

450 Michigan Avenue, Aurora, Illinois 60506, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Circle

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 450 Michigan Avenue, Aurora, Illinois 60506, USA is currently for sale. 450 Michigan Avenue, Aurora, Illinois 60506, USA is listed for $279,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,240 sqft. If the property located at 450 Michigan Avenue, Aurora, Illinois 60506, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Aurora.