Homes For Sale: USA Idaho Victor 45 SCOTT Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$1,568,000 USD

45 SCOTT Drive
Victor, Idaho 83455
USA
307.127 m2 :: 3,306 sqft
4 bedrooms
4 full baths, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha :: 0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,105.21
Tax: 4,315 USD
Sarah Anderson
CENTURY 21 Teton Valley
1 Springs Parkway,
Victor, 83455, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Experience open, effortless living in this thoughtfully designed home. A bright great room anchors the main level, with a two-sided fireplace softly dividing the kitchen from the living area for warm, connected living. Enjoy outdoor entertaining on both the front and back decks, while the private backyard offers gardening boxes for green-thumb delight. A versatile main-level room with its own full bath provides flexible options as a den, office, or ground-floor bedroom. Upstairs, the primary suite sits at the back for maximum privacy, complemented by two guest suites near the front each with their own bath. This floor plan blends flexible spaces with indoor-outdoor living--perfect for entertaining, work-from-home, or multi-generational living. The savvy buyer will appreciate the new roof that was installed in 2024, two new furnaces, thoughtful built-in storage in the garage, and new carpeting on the upstairs level. This home offers an easy opportunity to live in Teton Springs with hiking, biking, and walking trails all around. Centrally located between Grand Targhee and Jackson Hole Resorts, the opportunity for adventure is endless. If you are looking for more relaxation in the mountains, take a short walk down to all of the Teton Springs amenities. This home is your base for your Teton Lifestyle... whatever adventure you choose.