NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
4433 Hamlin Road
Grawn, Michigan 49637
USA
Grawn, Michigan 49637
USA
202.15 m2 ::
2,176 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 1.01 ha ::
2.5 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,607.66
Remarks:
Set on 2.5 sunny acres, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is just 25 minutes from downtown Traverse City and offers a nice mix of country comfort and everyday convenience. With 2,176 sq. ft. of main-level living, the home includes main-floor laundry, central air, an efficient pellet stove, an open kitchen with island, and two spacious living areas. Outside, enjoy peaceful countryside views, established fruit trees, garden space, a deck, and an above-ground pool. Located in Kingsley School District with easy access to Traverse City, Interlochen, Duck Lake, Green Lake, and Chum's Corner.
Features:
- Year Built: 1997
- Style: Private
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Pool Description: Above Ground
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Heating System: Forced Air, Propane, Wood Stove
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Garden, Level
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
4433 Hamlin Road, Grawn, Michigan 49637, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Northland
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4433 Hamlin Road, Grawn, Michigan 49637, USA is currently for sale. 4433 Hamlin Road, Grawn, Michigan 49637, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2,176 sqft. If the property located at 4433 Hamlin Road, Grawn, Michigan 49637, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Grawn.