SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$10,200,000 USD
44-50 Ferrand St
Bloomfield, New Jersey 07008
USA
Bloomfield, New Jersey 07008
USA
7,048.509 m2 ::
75,872 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Industrial
Land size: 0.842 ha ::
2.08 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,447.07
Tax: 115,724 USD
Remarks:
46 Ferrand St., Bloomfield represent a three-story multi-level industrial building comprising a total of approximately 75,872 square feet of gross building area. The improvements feature 10-16' ceiling heights, with a freight elevator , and three overhead dock doors. There are also 65 parking spaces. The grade and 3rd levels generally consist of warehouse / industrial space, while the 2nd floor (approximately 33% of GBA) offers office/storage area. The improvements were constructed in 1947. The current lease commenced on January 1, 2022 and was for a ten-year term. The overall site comprises a total approximately 2.08 acre lot. The site is located along Ferrand Street in Bloomfield Township (Essex County) in the State of NJ. It is also worth noting that a small portion of the northern portion of the site is located within the Borough of Glen Ridge
Location:
44-50 Ferrand St, Bloomfield, New Jersey 07008, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Semiao & Associates
The Commercial for Sale, Industrial located at 44-50 Ferrand St, Bloomfield, New Jersey 07008, USA is currently for sale. 44-50 Ferrand St, Bloomfield, New Jersey 07008, USA is listed for $10,200,000 USD. This property has 75,872 sqft. If the property located at 44-50 Ferrand St, Bloomfield, New Jersey 07008, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Bloomfield.