NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$289,900 USD
4134 Princeton Boulevard
South Euclid, Ohio 44121
USA
South Euclid, Ohio 44121
USA
237.452 m2 ::
2,556 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,220.84
Tax: 4,132 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to 4134 Princeton Blvd! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers a spacious and functional floorplan designed for comfortable living. The first-floor primary bedroom provides convenience and privacy for the owner, while the additional living spaces offer flexibility for todays lifestyle. Neutral colors throughout the home create a warm and inviting atmosphere ready for your personal touch. This home features 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated office space perfect for working from home, and a move-in ready family room ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. All appliances will remain with the property, making your move even easier. Step outside to enjoy the backyard deck, perfect for entertaining, grilling, or relaxing outdoors. Major updates include a brand-new driveway, a roof that is less than 10 years old, and a fully waterproofed basement for added peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from I-90 and I-271, this home provides quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment including Beachwood Place, Legacy Village, the new Meijer grocery store, and much more. Dont miss your opportunity to own this wonderful move-in ready home!
Features:
- Year Built: 1956
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Unfinished, Finished basement, Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
4134 Princeton Boulevard, South Euclid, Ohio 44121, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 HomeStar