NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$500,000 USD
410 3rd St
Riverdale, North Dakota 58565
USA
Riverdale, North Dakota 58565
USA
237.638 m2 ::
2,558 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.142 ha ::
0.35 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,103.97
Tax: 1,265 USD
Remarks:
Well maintained 5 bedroom, e bathroom home offering over 2,500 sq ft of living space, located in the community of Riverdale just minutes from Lake Sakakawea. The upper level features a functional layout with a kitchen and dining area that provide access to the deck and fenced backyard. The lower level includes includes additional living space with a fireplace and a wet bar, offering flexibility for entertaining or everyday living. With five bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home provides ample space for a variety of needs. Exterior features include a large yard with underground sprinklers, patio area and a 12 X 20 insulated shed with electricity, ideal for storage. The triple garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, recreational equipment and additional storage. Additional highlights include steel siding and recent updates to the furnace and central air. Located in Riverdale, this property offers convenient access to nearby boat ramps and recreational activities at Lake Sakakawea. This area is known for it's proximity to the lake, making it a desirable location for those who enjoy boating, fishing and outdoor activities while still having the benefits of small town living. Call your Realtor today to schedule a showing.
Features:
- Year Built: 1987
- Building age: 31-40 years old
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Property Features: Patio, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Linoleum, Ceramic tile