SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$169,900 USD
41 Plymouth Way
Santa Rosa, California 95403
USA
Santa Rosa, California 95403
USA
142.694 m2 ::
1,536 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Sale price per sqm: 1,190.62
Remarks:
Welcome to 41 Plymouth Way, a mobile home in Colonial Senior Park that is listed for only $169,900 and has excellent space rent of only $823. a month which makes it one of the most affordable homes in the area. This 1973 double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1536 sq. ft. mobile home is a beautifully updated mobile home with a large front yard ready for a new owner. Come see this spacious living room with many large windows bringing in the natural light, which is open to the dining room that has a built-in hutch which is conveniently located next to the kitchen. The kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counters, newer gas cooktop, a nice built in oven, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen also faces the family room area which gives you a convenient area to work or just watch TV. Two generous sized bedrooms and two full baths round out the home. One bath has a great soaking tub while the other bath offers a step in shower. The laundry room comes with the washer and dryer and has a back door to the carport. As an added incentive to buy this home, the Seller is offering two TVs with the sale of the home, one large screen TV in the living room and one smaller TV in the main bedroom, both attached to the walls. Furniture is also negotiable. This is a great deal, and ready for you to make that Offer!
Features:
- Year Built: 1973
Location:
41 Plymouth Way, Santa Rosa, California 95403, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Epic
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 41 Plymouth Way, Santa Rosa, California 95403, USA is currently for sale. 41 Plymouth Way, Santa Rosa, California 95403, USA is listed for $169,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,536 sqft. If the property located at 41 Plymouth Way, Santa Rosa, California 95403, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Santa Rosa.