NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$759,000 USD
40822 Melrose Dr
Temecula, California 92591
USA
Temecula, California 92591
USA
196.205 m2 ::
2,112 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 324 m2 ::
3,485 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 3,868.28
Remarks:
Built in 2024 by Meritage Homes, this stunning residence is the ONLY HOME in the highly desirable Heirloom Farms community located on a PREMIUM CORNER LOT FACING THE COMMUNITY PARK SITTING AREA, complete with ITS OWN PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. Situated within the award-winning Temecula Valley Unified School District, this home offers modern comfort, style, and convenience. Designed with energy efficiency in mind, the home features an owned solar system. The open-concept floor plan includes a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, a spacious upstairs loft, and a generously sized primary suite with dual sinks and ample closet space. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including a pool, BBQ areas, parks, and zip lines, all while being conveniently close to wineries, shopping, dining, and major freeways. Some photos have been virtually staged with furniture to help illustrate the home's potential and intended use of space.
Features:
- Year Built: 2024
- Area amenities: Pool
- Appliances: Dishwasher
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Fencing: Vinyl
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
40822 Melrose Dr, Temecula, California 92591, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 40822 Melrose Dr, Temecula, California 92591, USA is currently for sale. 40822 Melrose Dr, Temecula, California 92591, USA is listed for $759,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,112 sqft. If the property located at 40822 Melrose Dr, Temecula, California 92591, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Temecula.