SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$330,000 USD
407 Poinsettia Avenue
Fruitland Park, Florida 34731
USA
Fruitland Park, Florida 34731
USA
214.413 m2 ::
2,308 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.166 ha ::
0.41 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,539.03
Remarks:
NO HOA + HUGE FENCED YARD + POOL, WELL-MAINTAINED AND MOVE-IN READY. If you’ve been waiting for a property where you can finally have space, freedom, peace of mind and no restrictions—this one is worth a look. 3 BR 2 BA block home on .41 acre corner lot. Bring your boat, RV, or toys. Above-ground pool + charming screened lanai. Major updates already done: Roof, A/C, Septic. This is the kind of property buyers ask for all the time… but rarely find at this price point. Picture what YOU will do with this much yard space? Pool party setup? RV parking? Garden? Workshop? Find the best of Florida small town living convenient to shopping, entertainment, health care and schools.
Features:
- Year Built: 1977
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Description of view: Scenic Vista
- Location: Suburban
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Kitchen Description: Breakfast Bar
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Pool Description: Above Ground
- Property Features: Porch-screened, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch-screened
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: City water, Septic tank
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
407 Poinsettia Avenue, Fruitland Park, Florida 34731, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Alton Clark
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 407 Poinsettia Avenue, Fruitland Park, Florida 34731, USA is currently for sale. 407 Poinsettia Avenue, Fruitland Park, Florida 34731, USA is listed for $330,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,308 sqft. If the property located at 407 Poinsettia Avenue, Fruitland Park, Florida 34731, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fruitland Park.