NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$465,000 USD
4010 Coyote Road
Island Park, Idaho 83429
USA
Island Park, Idaho 83429
USA
86.304 m2 ::
929 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.101 ha ::
0.25 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,387.75
Tax: 1,380 USD
Remarks:
PRIVATE DEAD-END LANE - HENRY'S LAKE ACCESS AND MANY ATV/SNOWMOBILE TRAILS MINUTES AWAY - YELLOWSTONE PARK JUST 20 MINUTE DRIVE - You MUST see this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath CABIN IN THE WOODS featuring, large covered front porch, vaulted ceilings, pellet stove, workshop and additional storage building. This well-cared for property is FURNISHED, has maintenance free exterior, a paved driveway and easy year-round access from the paved Red Rock Rd. Be sure to click on the Virtual Tour icon to view the 3D tour including floor plans and additional info. Call the listing agent for scheduling your showing.
Features:
- Year Built: 2000
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Style: Private
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Elementary School: Island Park Charter School
Location:
4010 Coyote Road, Island Park, Idaho 83429, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 High Desert
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 4010 Coyote Road, Island Park, Idaho 83429, USA is currently for sale. 4010 Coyote Road, Island Park, Idaho 83429, USA is listed for $465,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 929 sqft. If the property located at 4010 Coyote Road, Island Park, Idaho 83429, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Island Park.