NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$150,000 USD
401 Wall Street Unit D
Valparaiso, Indiana 46383
USA
Valparaiso, Indiana 46383
USA
102.004 m2 ::
1,098 sqft
Commercial for Sale, Office Building
Land size: 0.809 ha ::
2.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,470.48
Tax: 2,056.5 USD
Remarks:
Recently renovated 1,098 SF medical office condo for sale on Wall Street in Valparaiso, featuring four private offices/exam rooms, a patient waiting area, kitchen, restroom, and a large open treatment room that could be demised into additional exam rooms. Located in a 10-unit medical complex on a 2-acre site with ample shared patient parking, the property offers access to shared waiting areas, common restrooms, and basement storage. Formerly occupied by a pediatric physical therapist, the unit has been updated with new flooring, paint, ceiling tiles, lighting, and an updated restroom and is move-in ready for a variety of medical or professional users. Call today to schedule your showing.
Features:
- Year Built: 1982
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Property type: Office Building
- Construction: Brick
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
401 Wall Street Unit D, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Alliance Group
The Commercial for Sale, Office Building located at 401 Wall Street Unit D, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA is currently for sale. 401 Wall Street Unit D, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA is listed for $150,000 USD. This property has 1,098 sqft. If the property located at 401 Wall Street Unit D, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Valparaiso.