SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$284,000 USD
39872 E Moose Lane
Wahkon, Minnesota 56386
USA
Wahkon, Minnesota 56386
USA
119.655 m2 ::
1,288 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.03 m2 ::
0.3 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 2,373.41
Tax: 1,852 USD
Remarks:
Lake life is calling! Welcome to your lakeside retreat. This well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated on a peaceful & protected channel lot with harbor just off the main water, offering easy access to open water for all your recreational fun on the lake. Inside you will find an open concept floor plan with primary suite on opposite side of home from the other two bedrooms and you will be able to move right in from day one as this tastefully decorated home comes furnished. The large sun room will be the star of the home-perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee and watch the sunrise or enjoy summer evenings after a long day of fun on the lake. Walk out the door to the large deck for all your outside entertaining. Close to trails and parks, dining, shopping and so much more!
Features:
- Year Built: 2012
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Utilities: City sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
Location:
39872 E Moose Lane, Wahkon, Minnesota 56386, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Atwood
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 39872 E Moose Lane, Wahkon, Minnesota 56386, USA is currently for sale. 39872 E Moose Lane, Wahkon, Minnesota 56386, USA is listed for $284,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,288 sqft. If the property located at 39872 E Moose Lane, Wahkon, Minnesota 56386, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Minnesota Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Wahkon.