Homes For Sale: USA Texas Houston 3908 Balcones Drive
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$265,000 USD

3908 Balcones Drive
Houston, Texas 77034
USA
156.444 m2 :: 1,684 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.085 ha :: 0.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,693.85
Tax: 5,396 USD
Sandra Jackson
CENTURY 21 Olympian
6060 Richmond Avenue Suites 100 & 170,
Houston, 77057, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Home is tenant occupied. Please do not disturb tenants. Home did not flood during Hurricane Harvey. Located close to I-45, shopping, restaurants, and Pasadena ISD schools. All brick home, beautiful fireplace, large bedrooms and 2 car detached garage. Formal living and dining area. Large backyard and long driveway.

Features:

  • Rooms: 7
  • Living Room
  • Den
  • Den
  • Living Room
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Style: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick
  • Property Features: Fireplace
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Roofing: Composition/shingle
  • Garage Description: Detached garage
  • Elementary School: PEARL HALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Location:

3908 Balcones Drive, Houston, Texas 77034, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Olympian

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3908 Balcones Drive, Houston, Texas 77034, USA is currently for sale. 3908 Balcones Drive, Houston, Texas 77034, USA is listed for $265,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,684 sqft. If the property located at 3908 Balcones Drive, Houston, Texas 77034, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Houston.