SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$795,000 USD
3880 Hot Springs Road
New Meadows, Idaho 83654
USA
New Meadows, Idaho 83654
USA
287.618 m2 ::
3,096 sqft
3 bedrooms
5 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.405 ha ::
1.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,763.99
Tax: 2,618 USD
Remarks:
Lovely home in Meadow Creek, 3 bedrooms, primary bedroom on main level, plus office/or 4th bdrm. Split level home with full living quarters upstairs and downstairs. Main level includes a country style kitchen with lots of counter and cupboard space, center island, snack bar and sub-zero refrigerator. Dinning area with built-in China cabinets. Living room with captivating views of Meadows Valley and mountain ranges. Large master bedroom with 2 baths & 2 walking closets. Delightful sunroom off front deck with view all around. Full-service area, bath and entry hall from 3 car finished heated garage. Second level has it all kitchen, living room, 2 baths, and 2 bedrooms, full-service area and lots of storage. Big 575 sq ft bonus room or great hobby room with built in storage, finished and heated. This home will make a good family home, with room for guests, or investment income property. Great views of Meadows Valley and mountain ranges, low maintenance landscaping. Located in Meadow Creek, with golf course access, fishing pond, club house, pool and more. Enjoy year around recreation Skiing, Salmon fishing, rafting, trails and area high mountain lake. Kitchen cabinet and down stair repair work expected to be completed by mid to end of May 2026.
Features:
- Year Built: 1994
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Trash Compactor
- Property Features: Fireplace
- Heating System: Baseboard
- Roofing: Metal
- Number of parking spaces: 3