NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$157,000 USD
3801 Porters Mill
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818
USA
156.072 m2 ::
1,680 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,005.91
Remarks:
Motivated seller. Nice - quality laminate flooring flows throughout the home creating a warm inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen offers room for cooking, entertaining and family gatherings. Located on one of the largest lots in the division, this property features peaceful views from both front and back offering the perfect balance between privacy and charm. This home delivers the quite comfort of country living while only being minutes away from city conveniences. All appliances stay‹”including the washer and dryer‹”making this home truly move-in ready. Updated lighting adds a fresh, modern touch. Wired security system stays.
Features:
- Year Built: 2021
- Location: Cul-De-Sac
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Association/Community Features Description: Clubhouse
Location:
3801 Porters Mill, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 3801 Porters Mill, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818, USA is currently for sale. 3801 Porters Mill, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818, USA is listed for $157,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,680 sqft. If the property located at 3801 Porters Mill, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.