NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$975,000 USD
38 Endicott Ave
Revere, Massachusetts 02151
USA
Revere, Massachusetts 02151
USA
271.454 m2 ::
2,922 sqft
7 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.045 ha ::
0.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,591.65
Remarks:
Well-maintained and updated two-family home at 38 Endicott Ave, perfect for investors or owner-occupants. Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, on 2 levels while Unit 2 (empty) features 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths on 2 levels. Both units include separate laundry, updated kitchens with granite countertops, modern baths, and hardwood flooring throughout. The property also boasts a large fenced-in yard and a large driveway with ample off-street parking. Conveniently located near Revere Beach, neighbor hood park, public transportation MBTA, and Logan Airport, making it ideal for commuters and tenants alike. Strong income potential with spacious layouts and desirable amenities. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other or expand your portfolio, this is an opportunity you don't want to miss. Offers Due Wedesday May 13th at 5pm
Features:
- Year Built: 1900
- Utilities: Municipal Water
- Basement and Foundation: Walk out Basement, Finished basement
Location:
38 Endicott Ave, Revere, Massachusetts 02151, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 North East
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 38 Endicott Ave, Revere, Massachusetts 02151, USA is currently for sale. 38 Endicott Ave, Revere, Massachusetts 02151, USA is listed for $975,000 USD. This property has 7 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 2,922 sqft. If the property located at 38 Endicott Ave, Revere, Massachusetts 02151, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Revere.