Homes For Sale: USA Wisconsin Tomahawk 379 Esker Heights Dr
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$259,900 USD

379 Esker Heights Dr
Tomahawk, Wisconsin 54487
USA
120.77 m2 :: 1,300 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.522 ha :: 1.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,151.95
Tax: 2,954 USD
Andrea Krueger
CENTURY 21 Best Way Realty
119 West Wisconsin Avenue,
Tomahawk, 54487, United States
Phone: 715-453-3365

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Built in 2018, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers comfortable, modern living with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private primary suite. The spacious living area provides an open and inviting atmosphere—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. There is a main floor laundry, mud room, and full basement for storage or future living space. Situated on over an acre within the city of Tomahawk, this property combines convenience with a sense of privacy. The wooded lot creates a peaceful, secluded setting, while the blacktop driveway adds ease of access and curb appeal. Enjoy the best of both worlds—city living with room to spread out—in this move-in ready home.

Features:

  • Rooms: 7
  • Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Number of Levels: 1
  • Building age: 6-10 years old
  • Description of view: Scenic Vista
  • Style: 1 Level Ranch