Homes For Sale: USA Georgia Cairo 3730 3718 Pine Park Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$250,000 USD

3730 3718 Pine Park Road
Cairo, Georgia 39808
USA
165.734 m2 :: 1,784 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.854 ha :: 2.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,508.4
Mike Corbitt
CENTURY 21 Avenues Real Estate Partners
300 W Jackson St,
Thomasville, 31792, United States
Phone: 229-236-7355

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This unique property offers two homes. 3730 & 3718 Pine Park Road. Both properties to be sold together. 3730 Pine Park - 3 bedrooms & 1 bath. Central heat and air condition. Vinyl siding. Metal roof. Nice front porch. 1.87 acres. 1784 sq. ft. Includes refrigerator & stove. 3718 Pine Park - 2 bedrooms & 1 bath. Possibly 2 more bedrooms upstairs if the rooms were finished out. Central heat and air. Shingled roof. 1041 sq. ft. .24-acre lot. Includes refrigerator & stove. Both properties do share a well. Great investment property.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1912
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Style: Traditional
  • Utilities: Well, Septic tank
  • Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space

Location:

3730 3718 Pine Park Road, Cairo, Georgia 39808, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3730 3718 Pine Park Road, Cairo, Georgia 39808, USA is currently for sale. 3730 3718 Pine Park Road, Cairo, Georgia 39808, USA is listed for $250,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,784 sqft. If the property located at 3730 3718 Pine Park Road, Cairo, Georgia 39808, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cairo.