SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$400,000 USD
372 N OVERLAND E
Tooele, Utah 84074
USA
Tooele, Utah 84074
USA
222.96 m2 ::
2,400 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,793.99
Tax: 2,673 USD
Remarks:
Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this meticulously renovated Tooele rambler, where every detail has been reimagined for the sophisticated buyer. From the moment you arrive, the striking modern brick exterior and ideal curb appeal set a high bar that the interior effortlessly meets. Step inside to discover a seamless open-concept family room bathed in natural light, featuring brand-new flooring, designer paint, and custom baseboards throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting sleek new cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a semi-formal dining space designed for effortless entertaining. The main level further impresses with three spacious bedrooms offering serene mountain views and a showstopping bathroom featuring floor-to-ceiling custom tile and a contemporary vanity. The transformation continues in the expansive lower level, which offers incredible versatility and potential. With a convenient semi-walkout entrance, this space is perfectly suited for a potential mother-in-law apartment or a premium guest suite, complete with a massive family room, two additional bedrooms, and a luxurious 3/4 bathroom with matching floor-to-ceiling tile. Practicality meets style with a large, dedicated laundry room and abundant storage space. Outside, the fully fenced backyard provides a private oasis for summer barbecues and outdoor recreation. With all-new lighting, hardware, and mostly new appliances, this home offers the turn-key peace of mind of a new build with the character of an established neighborhood. Truly a rare find, schedule your private tour today. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.