NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$422,000 USD
3708 Park Pointe Ave.
Little River, South Carolina 29566
USA
Little River, South Carolina 29566
USA
169.635 m2 ::
1,826 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,487.61
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Park Pointe community! Ideally situated close to the beach and directly across from the North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex, this private neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Inside, you?ll love the open-concept layout featuring vaulted cathedral ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious living area designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. The primary suite features elegant tray ceilings, a large walk-in closet, and a private bath retreat. Additional highlights include a whole-house water softener system and a shaded outdoor patio complete with a built-in gas grill?perfect for enjoying outdoor gatherings year-round. Park Pointe is a natural gas community located off Robert Edge Parkway and surrounded by a beautiful nature preserve. Residents enjoy sidewalks throughout the neighborhood and convenient access to Hwy 31, Hwy 90, Hwy 17, Main Street, beaches, shopping, dining, golf courses, and top medical facilities?all just minutes away.
Features:
- Year Built: 2020
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
3708 Park Pointe Ave., Little River, South Carolina 29566, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Barefoot Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3708 Park Pointe Ave., Little River, South Carolina 29566, USA is currently for sale. 3708 Park Pointe Ave., Little River, South Carolina 29566, USA is listed for $422,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,826 sqft. If the property located at 3708 Park Pointe Ave., Little River, South Carolina 29566, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Little River.