Residential For Rent: USA New York Pearl River 359 Orangeburg Road #2
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$3,250 USD

359 Orangeburg Road #2
Pearl River, New York 10965
USA
85.004 m2 :: 915 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Rent, Duplex
Land size: 0.22 ha :: 0.55 acres
Sale price per sqm: 38.23
Nael Dassan
CENTURY 21 Elite Realty
39 E Central Ave,
Pearl River, 10965, United States
Phone: 8457350200

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautifully renovated second-floor apartment in a well-maintained two-family duplex on Orangeburg Road in Pearl River, offering an inviting and refined place to call home. This spacious three-bedroom, one-bath residence features brand new flooring throughout, freshly painted interiors, and a modern kitchen designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Occupying the entire second floor, the apartment provides a sense of privacy while allowing natural light to pour into every room. A private in-unit washer and dryer adds everyday convenience, while access to a spacious backyard and a charming front porch creates an ideal setting for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. The property is located within the Pearl River School District, which has been recognized in publicly available reports for strong academic programming and diverse extracurricular offerings. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes, this residence offers a rare combination of quality, space, and location. Showings are available by appointment.