NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$499,900 USD
3437 MAR LISA COVE ROAD
Lake Wales, Florida 33898
USA
Lake Wales, Florida 33898
USA
162.668 m2 ::
1,751 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.943 ha ::
2.33 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,073.03
Tax: 2,494.78 USD
Remarks:
Situated on 2.3 acres, fully fenced and gated. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space along with a large workshop/garage. Walking in the front door, you'll step into the living room with vaulted ceilings and stone fireplace that flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook. The dining room is conveniently located just off the kitchen and entryway. The split floor plan features two bedrooms and a full bath on one side of the home, with the master suite privately located on the opposite side of the home. The master bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, sliding glass doors leading to the back patio, and a freshly remodeled bathroom with a large walk-in shower. Outside, the 20x50 workshop features a 12'x12' garage door and 15x50 covered areas on both sides, with one side having a concrete slab and lighting. The property is on well water and septic and also includes a brand-new water heater. Located just minutes from Camp Mack, with a public paid boat ramp giving you access to the renowned Kissimmee Chain of Lakes. This property delivers the ideal balance of rural privacy and outdoor recreation. Load up your boat and take full advantage of nearby waterways, while still enjoying the peace of being away from the hustle and bustle of the city and staying conveniently close to everyday necessities.
Features:
- Rooms: 12
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1997
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan