Homes For Sale: USA New Jersey Stratford 34 Hillside Road
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$415,000 USD

34 Hillside Road
Stratford, New Jersey 08084
USA
154.214 m2 :: 1,660 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.077 ha :: 0.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,690.98
Tax: 8,266 USD
David Olsen
CENTURY 21 Alliance
2101 RT-70 E,
Cherry Hill, 08003, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Nestled in the charming Laurel Mills neighborhood, this delightful Colonial-style home offers a perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort. Built in 1962, this renovated brick residence boasts 1,660 square feet of inviting living space, ideal for creating lasting memories. Step inside to discover a warm and welcoming atmosphere, featuring four spacious bedrooms that provide ample room for relaxation and personalization. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a full bathroom, ensuring convenience for all. The heart of the home is perfect for gatherings, with a cozy ambiance that encourages connection and togetherness. The attached garage and concrete driveway offer practical parking solutions, while the lush surroundings invite outdoor enjoyment. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the porch or hosting weekend barbecues in your backyard. With a focus on functionality, this home includes a dedicated laundry area, making chores a breeze. The absence of a pool allows for a low-maintenance lifestyle, giving you more time to explore the nearby parks and community amenities. This property is not just a house; it's a place where you can truly feel at home. Experience the charm of Laurel Mills and make this inviting residence your own. Don't miss the opportunity to embrace a lifestyle filled with comfort and warmth!