SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$494,900 USD
33586 Emerson Way , C
Temecula, California 92592
USA
Temecula, California 92592
USA
130.803 m2 ::
1,408 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.012 ha ::
0.03 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,783.42
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in the gated community of Auberry Place. This highly desirable floor plan offers the convenience of single-story living on the second level with a bright, open layout and tasteful upgrades throughout, including wood flooring, crown molding, and custom finishes. The upgraded kitchen features Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded cabinetry, opening to a spacious family room with a cozy upgraded fireplace. The primary suite feels like a private retreat with dual vanities, a walk-in closet, and a picturesque walk-in rainfall shower in the primary bath. Two additional bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room with extra storage, a large private balcony, and direct access to the attached 2-car garage with epoxy flooring complete the home. Residents of Auberry Place enjoy access to a community pool, playground, walking trails, and are conveniently located near shopping, dining, and award-winning Temecula Valley Unified School District schools.
Features:
- Year Built: 2002
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
33586 Emerson Way , C, Temecula, California 92592, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 33586 Emerson Way , C, Temecula, California 92592, USA is currently for sale. 33586 Emerson Way , C, Temecula, California 92592, USA is listed for $494,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,408 sqft. If the property located at 33586 Emerson Way , C, Temecula, California 92592, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Temecula.